Is Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gluconolactone
  • lactic acid
  • dipropylene glycol
  • hydrolyzed keratin

gluconolactone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Dimethiconol/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy