Is Tresemme Expert Shampoo, Keratin Smooth Color Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- hydrolyzed keratin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Punica Granatum Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Coconut Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Disodium Edta, Ppg-9, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Tresemme Expert Shampoo, Keratin Smooth Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tresemme Expert Shampoo, Keratin Smooth Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tresemme Expert Shampoo, Keratin Smooth Color is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


