Is TRESemme Hair Mask Rich Moisture 440 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- cetyl palmitate
- gluconolactone
- dipropylene glycol
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Cetyl Palmitate, Amodimethicone, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Sulfate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Silk Amino Acids, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Hair Mask Rich Moisture 440 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Hair Mask Rich Moisture 440 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


