Is Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner, Moisture Rich Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA), CETEARYL ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, PANTHENOL, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL, LACTIC ACID, AMODIMETHICONE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, PEG-7 PROPYLHEPTYL ETHER, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, AMYL CINNAMAL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL
Check Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner, Moisture Rich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner, Moisture Rich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner, Moisture Rich is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


