Is Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • peg-7 propylheptyl ether
  • dipropylene glycol
  • peg-150 distearate

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Tocopheryl Acetate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Chloride, PEg-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Dipropylene Glycol, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Phenoxyethanol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tresemme Luxurious Moisture Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Hair Care