Is TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dipropylene glycol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


