Is TRESemmé Purify and Replenish Deep Cleansing Conditioner 28 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 distearate
- lactic acid
- biotin
- dipropylene glycol
- +1 more
peg-150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Algae Extract, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Biotin, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-150 Distearate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Polysorbate 20, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check TRESemmé Purify and Replenish Deep Cleansing Conditioner 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Purify and Replenish Deep Cleansing Conditioner 28 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
POWERADE Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
TRESemmé Purify and Replenish Deep Cleansing Conditioner 28 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


