Is TRESemme Shine Reviver Nourishing Mist Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- peg-12 dimethicone
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Alcohol Denat., Isobutane, Propane, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Glycerin, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool
Check TRESemme Shine Reviver Nourishing Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Shine Reviver Nourishing Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Ocean Mist Celery Hearts, Pre-Packed
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle
Where to buy
TRESemme Shine Reviver Nourishing Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


