Is Tresemme Touchable Softness Shampoo, Smooth & Silky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • peg-45m
  • glycol distearate
  • biotin
  • glycerin

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Carbomer, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Biotin, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Cocamide MEA, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-45M, PPG-9, Polysorbate 20, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Tresemme Touchable Softness Shampoo, Smooth & Silky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tresemme Touchable Softness Shampoo, Smooth & Silky is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Tresemme Touchable Softness Shampoo, Smooth & Silky | Spoonful