Is TRESOR DORE, SEASHELLS CHOCOLATE, FINE BELGIAN, FINE BELGIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGETABLE OIL, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TRESOR DORE, SEASHELLS CHOCOLATE, FINE BELGIAN, FINE BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESOR DORE, SEASHELLS CHOCOLATE, FINE BELGIAN, FINE BELGIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


