Is Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (26%), Vegan Chocolate (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring], Pea Protein, Vegan Honeycomb [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter], Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Mucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Peanuts (3%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; Sunflower Lecithin, Cashew Nuts, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Salt

Check Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g | Spoonful