Is Tribe Hummus All Natural Everything - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, FIRE ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, SESAME SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, POPPY SEEDS.
Check Tribe Hummus All Natural Everything - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Hummus All Natural Everything - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tribe Hummus All Natural Everything - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


