Is Tribe Mediterranean Foods Tribe Hummus, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Love And: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Cold Filtered Water), Pure Canola Oil, Chipotle Peppers (Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Garlic), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavor, Dried Red Bell Peppers
Check Tribe Mediterranean Foods Tribe Hummus, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Mediterranean Foods Tribe Hummus, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tribe Mediterranean Foods Tribe Hummus, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


