Is Tribe Protein Flapjack Caramel Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (27%), Gluten Free Oats, Peanuts (13%), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Crispies (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Sugar (cocos Nucifera), Date Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavouring (1%). Contains Oats, Peanuts, Soy. Made On A Site That Handles Other Nuts, Egg, Milk, Sesame And Sulphites.

Check Tribe Protein Flapjack Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go