Is Tribe Protein Muesli Choc Hazelnut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
- soy protein crispies
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (64%), dark chocolate (7%) [cocoa mass, coconut sugar, cocoa butter], hazelnuts (6%), pumpkin seeds, dates (dates, rice flour), soy protein crispies (soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chicory root fibre, date powder, cocoa powder (1%). Contains Oats, Hazelnuts, Soy. Made on a site that handles other nuts, peanuts, eggs, milk, mustard, sesame, and sulphites.
Check Tribe Protein Muesli Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Protein Muesli Choc Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Cereal · Dried


