Is Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made With Love And: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Water, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract
Check Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


