Is Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white oat chocolate

white oat chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (25%), White Oat Chocolate (15%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (12%), Soy Protein Crispies (11%) (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Nucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Almonds, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavouring (0.87%), Emulsifier, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Sea Salt

Check Tribe White Chocolate Blondie Triple Decker 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go