Is Tribulus 750, Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Tribulus 750, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribulus 750, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Marca Italian Prosecco Sparkling Wine - 750 Ml
Kahlua Liqueur Rum And Coffee Caramel Color Added 40 Proof - 750 Ml
Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 750 ML Bottle
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
Tribulus 750, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


