Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tric Waffles Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Soybean Oil, Fruit Flavored Bits (sugar, corn syrup, degermed corn grits, corn starch, palm oil, natural flavor, yellows 5 and 6, red 40, blue 1), Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder, Fortification Blend (calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide [vitamin B3], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Eggs, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Tric Waffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Tric Waffles | Spoonful