Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tric Waffles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Soybean Oil, Fruit Flavored Bits (sugar, corn syrup, degermed corn grits, corn starch, palm oil, natural flavor, yellows 5 and 6, red 40, blue 1), Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder, Fortification Blend (calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide [vitamin B3], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Eggs, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Tric Waffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Tric Waffles | Spoonful