Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tric Waffles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Soybean Oil, Fruit Flavored Bits (sugar, corn syrup, degermed corn grits, corn starch, palm oil, natural flavor, yellows 5 and 6, red 40, blue 1), Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder, Fortification Blend (calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide [vitamin B3], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin B1], vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Eggs, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Tric Waffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Tric Waffles | Spoonful