Is TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, ORGAMIC CHIP 'N' MINT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (NON-GMO), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, ORGAMIC CHIP 'N' MINT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRICKLING SPRINGS ORGANIC, ORGAMIC CHIP 'N' MINT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


