Is Trident Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
This canned coconut cream offers a pronounced coconut flavor and smooth, velvety texture, commonly used to enrich curries, soups, desserts, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers often note its richness and versatility for both savory and sweet applications, while some report occasional variations in thickness between batches and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This canned coconut cream offers a pronounced coconut flavor and smooth, velvety texture, commonly used to enrich curries, soups, desserts, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers often note its richness and versatility for both savory and sweet applications, while some report occasional variations in thickness between batches and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Coconut Extract (63%), Water, Stabiliser (466)
Check Trident Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


