Is Trident Fish Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

alaska pollock, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola), corn starch, water, contains 2% or less of: tapioca starch, yellow corn flour, whole wheat flour, salt, yellow corn meal, sugar, wheat gluten, yeast, onion powder, dehydrated red and green bell pepper, garlic powder, leavening (cream of tartar, baking soda), tomato powder, tomatoes, natural flavor, spices (including black pepper), rice flour, autolyzed yeast. contains: fish (alaska pollock), wheat.

Check Trident Fish Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepDipping