Is TRIDENT GUM ASSORTED MINT SUGAR FREE1X20 PK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spearmint Artificially Flavored: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Original Flavor: Sorbitol, Sucralose, Mint Bliss Artificially Flavored: Sorbitol, Blue 2 Lake
Check TRIDENT GUM ASSORTED MINT SUGAR FREE1X20 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT GUM ASSORTED MINT SUGAR FREE1X20 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
TRIDENT GUM ASSORTED MINT SUGAR FREE1X20 PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


