Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Mannitol, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Contains Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


