Is Trident Gum Sugarfree with Xylitol Original Flavor Unwrapped - 50 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Gum Sugarfree with Xylitol Original Flavor Unwrapped - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugarfree with Xylitol Original Flavor Unwrapped - 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugarfree with Xylitol Original Flavor Unwrapped - 50 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


