Is TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Trident Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles with Caffeine, 30 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Trident Cinnamon Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
TRIDENT LAYERS GUM WILD STRAWBERRY/TANGY CITRUS SUGAR FREE1X14 PC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


