Is Trident Layers Sweet Cherry + Islandlime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • diglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol Talc, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Aspartame (16.5 Mg), Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium (4.1 Mg), Sucralose (3.6 Mg), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (with Tartrazine). Contains: Soy

Check Trident Layers Sweet Cherry + Islandlime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go