Is Trident Layers Sweet Cherry + Islandlime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol Talc, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Aspartame (16.5 Mg), Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium (4.1 Mg), Sucralose (3.6 Mg), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (with Tartrazine). Contains: Soy

Check Trident Layers Sweet Cherry + Islandlime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go