Is Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Base, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Sucralose
Check Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Trident Layers Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus, 14 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


