No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Trident Original Flavor Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Soy.

Check Trident Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Trident Original Flavor | Spoonful