Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ent For Es, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Xylitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintan Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Pepf Ar Che Cleans A 10243785 Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Acontains: Soy, Usa

Check Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful