Is Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ent For Es, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Xylitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintan Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Pepf Ar Che Cleans A 10243785 Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Acontains: Soy, Usa
Check Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


