Is Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural menthol flavor
- natural mint flavor
- glycerin
natural menthol flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME*, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. * PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Purely Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 14 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


