Is Trident Refreshingly Long Lasting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glicer natural and artificial flavor
glicer natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gum Base, Xylitol, Glicer Natural And Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% Of. Acesulen Potassium, Aspartame, Manni Tol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose Phenylketonurics. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Trident Refreshingly Long Lasting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Refreshingly Long Lasting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


