Is Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon flavour
- flavour enchancers
- yeast extract
lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (74.5%) (Rice, Water, Tapioca Starch), Seasoning Powder (18.2%) (Salt, Sugar, Cream Powder (2.24%) (Glucose Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein), Flavour Enchancers (621, 635), Acidity Regulator (330), Chilli Powder, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaf, Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Colours (150a, 160c), Dextrose Monohydrate, Lemon Flavour, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Lemongrass Oil), Chilli Paste (7.3%) (Vegetable Oil, Spices, Palm Sugar, Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt, Sugar), Dried Chilli, Dried Shrimp (Crustacean))
Check Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


