Is TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and lime flavor delivers a sweet tart opening with a distinct citrus edge; soft center contrasts firmer gum, creating a dual texture chew. Commonly used for quick on the go chewing, after meals, or casual sharing. Some reviewers report strong initial taste that fades rather than lasting over time.

Description
Strawberry and lime flavor delivers a sweet tart opening with a distinct citrus edge; soft center contrasts firmer gum, creating a dual texture chew. Commonly used for quick on the go chewing, after meals, or casual sharing. Some reviewers report strong initial taste that fades rather than lasting over time.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1, CANDELILLA WAX, GELATIN, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Where to buy
TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


