Is Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This hot sauce delivers bright, tangy heat with a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers note consistent spice and a balance of sweetness and acidity. Commonly used to spice noodles, eggs, sandwiches, marinades and dipping sauces; customers praise versatility but sometimes also cite bottle leakage, variable heat perception, or minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled Red Chili (33%) {Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)}, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (160c)

Check Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping