Is TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM WITH XYLITOL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavoring
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM WITH XYLITOL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM WITH XYLITOL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? TRIDENT, SUGAR FREE BUBBLEGUM WITH XYLITOL | Spoonful