Is Trident Sugar-Free Gum Spearmint Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame (16.9 Mg), Acesulfame-potassium (8.6 Mg), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (2.9 Mg), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (with Tartrazine). Contains Soy, Aspartame, Phenylalanine.

Check Trident Sugar-Free Gum Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking