Is Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


