Is Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


