Is Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Trident Sugarless Gum, Tropical Twist, 14-Count Packages Pack of 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


