Is Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce btl 730ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)
Check Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce btl 730ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce btl 730ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce btl 730ml is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ThickLiquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


