Is Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trident tropical twist sugar free gum in a 14 piece pack is a dentist-recommended product. It offers a refreshing tropical twist flavor and is free from sugar, making it a popular choice for those seeking a guilt-free chewing experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its dentist recommendation suggests that it is well-regarded for its oral health benefits. With its convenient 14 piece pack, Trident tropical twist sugar free gum provides a portable and flavorful option for on-the-go freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking