Is Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Trident tropical twist sugar free gum in a 14 piece pack is a dentist-recommended product. It offers a refreshing tropical twist flavor and is free from sugar, making it a popular choice for those seeking a guilt-free chewing experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its dentist recommendation suggests that it is well-regarded for its oral health benefits. With its convenient 14 piece pack, Trident tropical twist sugar free gum provides a portable and flavorful option for on-the-go freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident tropical twist sugar free gum in a 14 piece pack is a dentist-recommended product. It offers a refreshing tropical twist flavor and is free from sugar, making it a popular choice for those seeking a guilt-free chewing experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its dentist recommendation suggests that it is well-regarded for its oral health benefits. With its convenient 14 piece pack, Trident tropical twist sugar free gum provides a portable and flavorful option for on-the-go freshness.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


