Is Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Trident tropical twist sugar free gum in a 14 piece pack is a dentist-recommended product. It offers a refreshing tropical twist flavor and is free from sugar, making it a popular choice for those seeking a guilt-free chewing experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its dentist recommendation suggests that it is well-regarded for its oral health benefits. With its convenient 14 piece pack, Trident tropical twist sugar free gum provides a portable and flavorful option for on-the-go freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident tropical twist sugar free gum in a 14 piece pack is a dentist-recommended product. It offers a refreshing tropical twist flavor and is free from sugar, making it a popular choice for those seeking a guilt-free chewing experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its dentist recommendation suggests that it is well-regarded for its oral health benefits. With its convenient 14 piece pack, Trident tropical twist sugar free gum provides a portable and flavorful option for on-the-go freshness.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Trident Tropical Twist Sugar Free Gum, 14 Piece Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


