Is Trident Twis Gum Vibs Stwb Btl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Aspartame (13,0, Maltitol Syrup, Acesulfame-potassium (4,5, Soy Lecithin, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Flavour (With Gelatin), Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Twis Gum Vibs Stwb Btl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Twis Gum Vibs Stwb Btl is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go