Is TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON TWIST, WATERMELON TWIST Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANNITOL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON TWIST, WATERMELON TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON TWIST, WATERMELON TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
TRIDENT, UNWRAPPED SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON TWIST, WATERMELON TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


